Wednesday, November 24, 2010

Merry Madagascar Tonight!

by Amy K. Bredemeyer

My apologies if there are typos - I try hard to keep everything accurate. Times are for Eastern and Pacific to the best of my knowledge.

Wednesday, Nov. 24th:
6am: Countdown to Christmas (Hallmark)
8am: Our First Christmas (Hallmark)
4pm: Silver Bells (Hallmark)
6pm: Christmas in Canaan (Hallmark)
8pm: A Season for Miracles (Hallmark)
8pm: Merry Madagascar (NBC)
8pm: The Middle "Thanksgiving II" (ABC)
8:30pm: Kung Fu Panda Holiday Special (NBC)
8:30pm: Better with You "Better With Thanksgiving" (ABC)
9pm: Modern Family (ABC)
9pm: Everybody Loves Raymond (TVLand)
9:30pm: Everybody Loves Raymond (TVLand)
10pm: Everybody Loves Raymond (TVLand)
10pm: Angel of Pennsylvania Avenue (TVLand)
10:30pm: Everybody Loves Raymond (TVLand)
11pm: Roseanne "We Gather Together" (TVLand)
11:30pm: Roseanne "Thanksgiving '91"(TVLand)

Thursday, Nov. 25th:
12 midnight: Roseanne "Thanksgiving '93" (TVLand)
12 midnight: One Christmas (Hallmark)
12:30am: Roseanne "Thanksgiving '94" (TVLand)
2am: Christmas in Canaan (Hallmark)
2am: Home Improvement "A Frozen Moment" (TVLand)
2:30am: Home Improvement "My Dinner with Wilson" (TVLand)
4am: Silver Bells (Hallmark)
6am: A Season for Miracles (Hallmark)
8am: A Family Thanksgiving (Hallmark)
9am: The Thanksgiving Day Parade (CBS)
9am: Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (NBC)
10am: The Thanksgiving that Almost Wasn't (Boomerang)
11am: National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation (Comedy Central)
2pm: Miracle on 34th Street - 1947 (NBC)
2pm: Bewitched "Sam's Thanksgiving to Remember" (TVLand)
4pm: An Old Fashioned Thanksgiving (Hallmark)
6pm: A Family Thanksgiving (Hallmark)
6pm: Beverly Hills, 90210 "The Kindness of Strangers" (SOAPNet)
7pm: Beverly Hills, 90210 "Radar Love" (SOAPNet)
7pm: The Thanksgiving that Almost Wasn't (Boomerang)
8pm: Beverly Hills, 90210 "Breast Side Up" (SOAPNet)
8pm: A Charlie Brown Thanksgiving (ABC) [and it includes the Mayflower episode too!]
8pm: The Town Christmas Forgot (Hallmark)
8pm: 2010 Punkin Chunkin (Discovery)
9pm: Beverly Hills, 90210 "If I Had a Hammer" (SOAPNet)
9pm: Elf (USA)
9:30om: Beyonce's I Am... World Tour (ABC)
10pm: Beverly Hills, 90210 "You Say Goodbye, I Say Hello" (SOAPNet)
10pm: The Town Christmas Forgot (Hallmark)
11pm: Beverly Hills, 90210 "What's in a Name?" (SOAPNet)

Friday, Nov. 26th:
12 midnight: Call Me Claus (Hallmark)
2am: Home Improvement "The Wood, the Bad, and the Hungry" (TVLand)
2am: Angel of Pennsylvania Avenue (Hallmark)
2:30am: Home Improvement "Thanksgiving" (TVLand)
4am: A Christmas Memory (Hallmark)
6am: Naughty or Nice (Hallmark)
8am: Call Me Claus (Hallmark)
12 noon: Behind the Magic of Disney Holidays (HGTV)
1pm: What's with That Really Decked Out Christmas House (HGTV)
1pm: National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation (Comedy Central)
2pm: Decked for the Holidays (HGTV)
3pm: 25 Great Holiday Ideas (HGTV)
4pm: Sandre Lee Celebrates Winter Wonderland Party (HGTV)
4pm: Naughty or Nice (Hallmark)
5pm: Carter Comes Home (HGTV)
6pm: Celebrity Holiday Homes (HGTV)
6pm: All I Want for Christmas (Hallmark)
7pm: 15 Fresh Handmade Gift Ideas (HGTV)
7:30pm: Seinfeld "The Strike" (TBS)
8pm: TV's Greatest Holiday Moments: A Paley Center for Media Special (FOX)
8pm: 30 Holiday Decorating Hits & Misses (HGTV)
8pm: Elf (USA)
8pm: The Night Before the Night Before Christmas (Hallmark)
9pm: Jeff Dunham's Very Special Christmas Special (Comedy Central)
10pm: Moonlight & Mistletoe (Hallmark)

Saturday, Nov. 27th:
4am: The Christmas Choir (Hallmark)
7:30am: Once Upon a Christmas (ABCFamily)
9:30am: Twice Upon a Christmas (ABCFamily)
10am: Moonlight & Mistletoe (Hallmark)
11am: The Family Holiday (Lifetime)
11:30am: Holly and Hal Moose - Our Uplifting Christmas Adventures (ABCFamily)
1pm: Eve's Christmas (Lifetime)
2pm: The Night Before the Night Before Christmas (Hallmark)
3pm: Accidental Christmas (Lifetime)
4pm: The Christmas Choir (Hallmark)
4:30pm: Home Alone 4 (ABCFamily)
4:30pm: National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation (Comedy Central)
5pm: A Muppet Christmas Carol (Hub)
5pm: Home By Christmas (Lifetime)
6pm: Debbie Macomber's Christmas Miracle (Hallmark)
6:30pm: Home Alone 3 (ABCFamily)
7pm: Thomas Kinkade's Christmas Cottage (Lifetime)
8pm: Holiday Cake-Off (Food)
8pm: Debbie Macomber's Call Me Mrs. Miracle (Hallmark)
8pm: Genevieve's Holiday Home (HGTV)
8:30pm: Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (ABCFamily)
9pm: Extreme Holiday Cakes (Food)
9pm: Elf (USA)
9pm: Undercover Christmas (Lifetime)
10pm: Ace of Cakes: Holidays on Icing (Food)
10pm: The Dish "Binge and Spend Holiday Spectacular" (Style)
10pm: Debbie Macomber's Call Me Mrs. Miracle (Hallmark)
11pm: Accidental Christmas (Lifetime)

Sunday, Nov. 28th:
12 midnight: Debbie Macomber's Call Me Mrs. Miracle (Hallmark)
2am: A Christmas Visitor (Hallmark)
6am: One Magic Christmas (Hallmark)
8am: Christmas in Canaan (Hallmark)
9:30am: Richie Rich's Christmas Wish (ABCFamily)
10am: The Christmas Card (Hallmark)
11am: On the 2nd Day of Christmas (Lifetime)
11:30am: Home Alone 4 (ABCFamily)
12 noon: The National Tree (Hallmark)
1pm: A Very Merry Daughter of the Bride (Lifetime)
1:30pm: Home Alone 3 (ABCFamily)
2pm: The Ultimate Gift (Hallmark)
3pm: A Diva's Christmas Carol (Lifetime)
3:30pm: Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (ABCFamily)
4pm: A Christmas Visitor (Hallmark)
5pm: A Different Kind of Christmas (Lifetime)
6pm: The Dog Who Saved Christmas (ABCFamily)
6pm: The Christmas Card (Hallmark)
7pm: 12 Men of Christmas (Lifetime)
8pm: The Dog Who Saved Christmas Vacation (ABCFamily)
8pm: Holiday Battle on the Block (HGTV)
8pm: Debbie Macomber's Call Me Mrs. Miracle (Hallmark)
9pm: Sonny with a Chance Holiday episode (Disney)
9pm: November Christmas (CBS)
9pm: Comfort and Joy (Lifetime)
10pm: The Dog Who Saved Christmas Vacation (ABCFamily)
10pm: The Ultimate Gift (Hallmark)
11pm: Deck the Halls (Lifetime)

Monday, Nov. 29th:
12 midnight: The National Tree (Hallmark)
2am: Silent Night (Hallmark)
4am: One Magic Christmas (Hallmark)
6am: A Christmas Visitor (Hallmark)
8am: The Ultimate Gift (Hallmark)
9:30am: Handy Manny "Flicker Saves Christmas" (Disney)
4pm: The Note (Hallmark)
6pm: The Ultimate Gift (Hallmark)
7pm: The Dog Who Saved Christmas (ABCFamily)
8pm: Christmas in Canaan (Hallmark)
9pm: The Real Story of Christmas (History)
9pm: Chuck "Chuck Versus the Leftovers" (NBC)
9pm: The Dog Who Saved Christmas Vacation (ABCFamily)
9:30pm: CMA Country Christmas (ABC)
10pm: The Christmas Choir (Hallmark)

Tuesday, Nov. 30th:
12 midnight: A Christmas Visitor (Hallmark)
2am: Naughty or Nice (Hallmark)
4am: The Christmas Choir (Hallmark)
8pm: Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer (CBS)
8pm: Dr. Seuss's How the Grinch Stole Christmas (ABC)
8pm: Christmas in Rockefeller Center (NBC)
8:30pm: Shrek the Halls (ABC)

Wednesday, Dec. 1st:
8pm: Dr. Seuss's How the Grinch Stole Christmas (ABCFamily)
10:30pm: Dr. Seuss's How the Grinch Stole Christmas (ABCFamily)

Thursday, Dec. 2nd:
9:30am: Handy Manny Christmas (Disney)
6pm: A Flintstone Christmas (ABCFamily)
7pm: The Santa Clause (ABCFamily)
8pm: Santa Claus is Comin' to Town (ABC)
9pm: The Santa Clause (ABCFamily)

Friday, December 3rd:
6pm: The Polar Express (ABCFamily)
8pm: Suite Life on Deck Christmas (Disney)
8:30pm: Phineas & Ferb Christmas (Disney)
8:30pm: The Polar Express (ABCFamily)

Saturday, December 4th:
9am: A Christmas Carol - 1938 (TCM)
7pm: The Dog Who Saved Christmas Vacation (ABCFamily)
8pm: Phineas & Ferb Extended Christmas (Disney)
11pm: The Nightmare Before Christmas (ABCFamily)

Sunday, December 5th:
12:30pm: Holiday Affair (TCM)

Monday, December 6th:
9am: Special Agent Oso Holiday (Disney)
6pm: Jack Frost (ABCFamily)
7pm: Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer and the Island of Misfit Toys (ABCFamily)
8:30pm: Zeke and Luther (Disney)

Tuesday, December 7th:
7pm: Mickey's Christmas Special (ABCFamily)
7:30pm: Cranberry Christmas (ABCFamily)
8pm: A Charlie Brown Christmas (ABC) During this hour, Disney's Prep and Landing 2 will air. it's just 7 minutes [there's a 3rd in the works that will debut at 30 minutes next year]
8pm: Frosty's Winter Wonderland (ABCFamily)
Warehouse 13 (SyFy)
Eureka (SyFy)
8:30pm: Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (ABCFamily)

Wednesday, December 8th:
6pm: Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (ABCFamily)
8pm: The Middle "A Simple Christmas" (ABC)
8:30pm: Better with You "Better with Christmas Crap" (ABC)
8:30pm: Miracle on 34th Street (ABCFamily)
Ghost Hunters (SyFy)
Holiday Treasure (SyFy)

Thursday, December 9th:
6pm: Rudolph's Shiny New Year (ABCFamily)
7pm: The Gruffalo (ABCFamily)
8pm: Santa Claus is Comin' to Town (ABCFamily)
8pm: Shrek the Halls (ABC)
8pm: Scrooged (AMC)
8:30pm: Disney's Prep & Landing (ABC)
Fact of Faked: Paranormal Files (SyFy)
9pm: Disney's Prep and Landing (ABC)
9pm: The Year Without a Santa Claus (ABCFamily)
10pm: A Miser Brothers' Christmas (ABCFamily)

Friday, December 10th:
6pm: The Year Without a Santa Claus (ABCFamily)
7pm: Santa Clause is Comin' to Town (ABCFamily)
8pm: The Santa Clause (ABCFamily)
10pm: The Santa Clause 2 (ABCFamily)

Saturday, December 11th:
7am: I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus (ABCFamily)
9am: Snow (ABCFamily)
11am: Snow 2: Brain Freeze (ABCFamily)
1pm: Unaccompanied Minors (ABCFamily)
3pm: Jack Frost (ABCFamily)
5pm: The Santa Clause (ABCFamily)
7pm: The Santa Clause 2 (ABCFamily)
8pm: Frosty the Snowman (CBS)
8pm: It's a Wonderful Life (NBC)
8:30pm: Frosty Returns (CBS)
9pm: Ice Quake (SyFy)
9pm: The Flight Before Christmas (CBS)
9pm: The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (ABCFamily)
11pm: Jack Frost (ABCFamily)

Sunday, December 12th:
7am: Frosty's Winter Wonderland (ABCFamily)
7:30am: 'Twas the Night Before Christmas (ABCFamily)
8am: Once Upon a Christmas (ABCFamily)
10am: Twice Upon a Christmas (ABCFamily)
12 noon: The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (ABCFamily)
12 noon: The Bishop's Wife (TCM)
2pm: Santa Baby (ABCFamily)
4pm: Santa Baby 2: Christmas Maybe (ABCFamily)
6pm: Holiday in Handcuffs (ABCFamily)
8pm: Christmas Cupid (ABCFamily)
8pm: Extreme Makeover: Home Edition "Gaston Family" (ABC)
10pm: Christmas Cupid (ABCFamily)
10pm: Brothers & Sisters "Cold Turkey" (ABC)

Monday, December 13th:
10am: Special Agent Oso Snow (Disney)
6pm: A Flintstone Christmas (ABCFamily)
7pm: Christmas Cupid (ABCFamily)
9pm: Holiday in Handcuffs (ABCFamily)
9pm: Mariah Carey Merry Christmas to You (ABC)

Tuesday, December 14th:
8pm: Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas (ABCFamily)
8pm: I Want A Dog for Christmas, Charlie Brown (ABC)
10:30pm: Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas (ABCFamily)

Wednesday, December 15th:
6pm: Pixar Short Films (ABCFamily)
8pm: Disney's Prep & Landing (ABCFamily)

Thursday, December 16th:
8pm: A Charlie Brown Christmas & Prep & Landing: Operation Secret Santa (ABC)

Friday, December 17th:
8pm: Yes, Virginia (CBS)
10:30pm: Mickey's Christmas Special (ABCFamily)

Saturday, December 18th:
7am: Little Drummer Boy (ABCFamily)
7:30am: Little Drummer Boy Book II (ABCFamily)
8am: Nestor, the Long-Eared Donkey (ABCFamily)
8:30am: 'Twas the Night Before Christmas (ABCFamily)
9am: Pinocchio's Christmas (ABCFamily)
10am: Jack Frost (ABCFamily)
11am: Frosty's Winter Wonderland (ABCFamily)
11:30am: Cranberry Christmas (ABCFamily)
12 noon: Rudolph & Frosty's Christmas in July (ABCFamily)
2pm: Rudolph's Shiny New Year (ABCFamily)
3pm: The Year without a Santa Claus (ABCFamily)
4pm: A Miser Brothers' Christmas (ABCFamily)
5pm: Santa Claus is Comin' to Town (ABCFamily)
8pm: I Want a Dog for Christmas, Charlie Brown (ABC)
10pm: Santa Claus is Comin' to Town (ABCFamily)
11pm: Happy Feet (ABCFamily)

Sunday, December 19th:
7:30am: Richie Rich's Christmas Wish (ABCFamily)
9:30am: A Dennis the Menace Christmas (ABCFamily)
11:30am: Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (ABCFamily)
2pm: Home Alone 4 (ABCFamily)
4pm: The Year without a Santa Claus (ABCFamily)
5pm: Santa Claus is Comin' to Town (ABCFamily)
7pm: Santa Clause 2 (ABC)
9pm: Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (ABC)

Monday, Dec. 20th:
7am: Christmas Do-Over (ABCFamily)
9am: That 70s Show "The Best Christmas Ever" (ABCFamily)
11am: That 70s Show "An Eric Foreman Christmas" (ABCFamily)
11:30am: That 70s Show "Christmas" (ABCFamily)
12 noon: A Carol Christmas (ABCFamily)
2pm: Snow (ABCFamily)
4pm: Snow 2: Brain Freeze (ABCFamily)
6:30pm: Winnie the Pooh and Christmas Too (ABCFamily)
7pm: Phineas & Ferb Christmas Vacation (ABCFamily)
7:30pm: Disney's Prep & Landing (ABCFamily)
8pm: Santa Buddies (ABCFamily)
10pm: Santa Buddies (ABCFamily)

Tuesday, December 21st:
8am: Santa Baby (ABCFamily)
10am: Santa Baby 2: Christmas Maybe (ABCFamily)
12 noon: Holiday in Handcuffs (ABCFamily)
2pm: Christmas Cupid (ABCFamily)
4pm: Jack Frost (ABCFamily)
6pm: Miracle on 34th Street (ABCFamily)
8:30pm: The Polar Express (ABCFamily)

Wednesday, December 22nd:
7am: The Story of the First Christmas Snow (ABCFamily)
7:30am: The Leprechauns' Christmas Gold (ABCFamily)
8am: Unaccompanied Minors (ABCFamily)
10am: Jack Frost (ABCFamily)
12 noon: Richie Rich's Christmas Wish (ABCFamily)
2pm: A Dennis the Menace Christmas (ABCFamily)
6pm: Santa Buddies (ABCFamily)
8pm: The Santa Clause (ABCFamily)
8pm: The Middle "A Simple Christmas" (ABC)
8pm: 12th Annual A Home for the Holidays (CBS)
8:30pm: Better with You "Better with Christmas Crap" (ABC)
10pm: The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (ABCFamily)

Thursday, December 23rd:
7am: Winnie the Pooh and Christmas Too (ABCFamily)
7:30am: Once Upon a Christmas (ABCFamily)
9:30am: Twice Upon a Christmas (ABCFamily)
4pm: The Polar Express (ABCFamily)
6:30pm: The Santa Clause (ABCFamily)
8pm: Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas (ABC)
8:30pm: Jim Carey in Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas (ABC)
8:30pm: Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (ABCFamily)

Friday, December 24th:
7am: The Life & Adventures of Santa Claus (ABCFamily)
8am: The Little Drummer Boy (ABCFamily)
8:30am: Nestor, the Long-Eared Donkey (ABCFamily)
9am: Cranberry Christmas (ABCFamily)
11am: A Flintstone Christmas (ABCFamily)
12 noon: Pinocchio's Christmas (ABCFamily)
1pm: 'Twas the Night Before Christmas (ABCFamily)
1:30pm: Rudolph & Frosty's Christmas in July (ABCFamily)
3:30pm: Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer and the Island of Misfit Toys (ABCFamily)
5pm: Mickey's Christmas Special (ABCFamily)
5:30pm: Winnie the Pooh and Christmas, Too (ABCFamily)
6pm: Jack Frost (ABCFamily)
7pm: Frosty's Winter Wonderland (ABCFamily)
7:30pm: 'Twas the Night Before Christmas (ABCFamily)
8pm: Santa Claus is Comin' to Town (ABCFamily)
8pm: It's a Wonderful Life (NBC)
8pm: A Christmas Story (TBS)
9pm: The Santa Clause 2 (ABC)
9pm: The Year Without a Santa Claus (ABCFamily)
10pm: Rudolph's Shiny New Year (ABCFamily)
10pm: A Christmas Story (TBS)

Satuday, December 25th:
12 midnight: A Christmas Story (TBS)
2am: A Christmas Story (TBS)
2am: Meet Me in St Louis (TCM)
4am: A Christmas Story (TBS)
6am: A Christmas Story (TBS)
7am: A Flintstone Christmas (ABCFamily)
8am: Santa Claus is Comin' to Town (ABCFamily)
8am: A Christmas Story (TBS)
9am: The Year Without a Santa Claus (ABCFamily)
10am: Miracle on 34th Street (ABCFamily)
10am: A Christmas Story (TBS)
11:45am: A Christmas Carol - 1938 (TCM)
12 noon: A Christmas Story (TBS)
12 noon: Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade (ABC)
12:30pm: Santa Buddies (ABCFamily)
2pm: A Christmas Story (TBS)
2:30pm: The Santa Clause (ABCFamily)
4pm: A Christmas Story (TBS)
4:30pm: Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (ABCFamily)
6pm: A Christmas Story (TBS)
7pm: Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas (ABCFamily)
9pm: Doctor Who "A Christmas Carol" ()
9:30pm: Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas (ABCFamily)

Tuesday, December 28th:
8pm: Rudolph's Shiny New Year (ABC)

Thursday, December 30th:
8pm: Happy New Year, Charlie Brown (ABC)
8:30pm: She's a Good Skate, Charlie Brown (ABC)

Friday, December 31st:

10pm: Dick Clark's Primetime New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest 2011 (ABC)
11:30pm: Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest 2011, Part 1 (ABC)

Saturday, January 1st:
1am: Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest 2011, Part 2 (ABC)


No comments: